BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Mind Yo Damn Business

Hey everyone!

Today is just one of those days where you're just thinking about shit and your just fed up with the bullshit. Like if you spent half as much time as spend worrying about me you would have a jobs, car, and be actually making a effort to do something with your damn like other than stalk mines. I'm personally tired of the dumb shit. I'm tired of petty ass arguements, I'm tired of the smart ass comments, I'm tired of this person trying to down play me because there life ain't worth shit. I'm just tired of it. I feel like if you ain't got no goals and you don't want to do shit with yourself that's your business I have nothing to say about what you want to do with yourself. On the other hand when you are in my business or always have a negative or rude comment to say about me or what I'm doing then that's an issue. I'm really not the arguing type of person because to me that shit is pointless but I will correct yo ass where I see fit and I have no problem doing so. I just feel like why do so many of us allow negative people in our life? Whether it's friends, relatives, spouses, or whatever. Why do we allow people to try to take our joy away? I'm tired of it I feel just like this and who ever don't like it then dats your opinion I appreciate your input but to be honest I really don't give a damn about how you feel. This is about me if you don't like me or what I'm doing or anything about the person that I am I really don't give a fuck. If you hate the way I style my hair or wear my makeup I really don't give a fuck so with that I just want to say this If what I'm doing, saying, etc gives you a reason to say a negative or rude comment to me please rethink what your about to say and MIND YOUR DAMN BUSINESS. I didn't invite you into my world to hear your negativity and I'm damn sure not gon allow you to continue to be an asshole with me. I will pull your ticket and you will be dismissed from my life because I am a mature grown ass woman and I have no time for childish bullshit.


Thanks Fa Listening to My Rant

Ya Girl
Laura

Much Love!

Thursday, July 9, 2009

What's Ur Favorite NFL Team Contest(My Entry) By: Cori143
















Here's My Entry Look To Cori143's Contest What's Ur Favorite NFL Team. Hope You Enjoy I Decided to Do The Cincinnati Bengals!!!

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

TROPICAL LOOK!

This look was created using the 120 palette from manly using white, green, blue, yellow for a very rich and tropical look!




Wednesday, June 17, 2009

WTF?

Have you ever been so aggravated with something or someone that you just can't take it no more and you just wanna fuckin scream? Well it's a lot of shit that's really been raking my brain lately and I just wanna fuckin scream like wtf? Here's a few examples don't you hate when people just have random ass attitudes fa no fuckin reason it's to the point where I'm like you need to go get fuckin evaluated because you are really mentally disturbed wit yo bi-polar ass but then on the other hand I'm like if being around me makes you unhappy or puts you in a rut why da fuck don't you exit the fuck outta here it makes no sense to me. Another thing is when shit in yo house just start fucking up outta no where like when da hell did you stop working or how the fuck that get broke? I don't understand it really. It's hard enough in this economy I definitely don't need shit to be getting fucked up or broken. Another thing that bothers me is when you get upset and pissed off about something everybody feel like you taking it to far but you go over they house or ask them what's wrong with them they pissing a bitch cuz somebody ate they candy bar or all the damn bread in they house! I know silly shit right? Well here's my take on it there is going to be times in your life where you face obstacles and sometimes have to deal with silly shit or silly ass people. Do not take this lightly be strong, hold your fucking ground and continue to do you because if you stoop to their level and become a childish fuck you are no different than them. Remain in adult mode and forget about their ass and their issues gracefully. You have no time to worry about the next man if yo shit ain't gucci and gold itself. Think smart, Think wise, and Think cautious because silly shit last fa a minute but becoming part of the problem can cause a lifetime of bullshit

Much Love
Laura

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Youtube Contests






Here's The Looks I Did For Two Youtubers They Had Contests and I entered so let me know what you think!

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Hold My Brushes




Here's how I store my brushes I just made these the other day because I was bored so I decided to start making one of our empty bedrooms into my diva space so here's my first diva item. I chose the colors:black, light pink and pearl because I want it to feel like old school glam I don't know pray fa me!lol anyways let me know what you think! These are available for purchase on my website www.heartfeltaffairs.blogspot.com

Feeling Blue & Rasta




Here's my rasta look with orange,red,yellow and green with a gold highlight and my feeling blue look with 4shades of blue with a white highlight

Raibow Eyes & 120 Pallet

Hey Everybody so I finally got my manly 120 palette that I ordered off ebay 10 days ago so here it is and here's a rainbow look that I created. The color are so fabulous and show up so great on dark skin so I would recommend it to anyone. You get a variety of colors and different shades I had so much fun playing in this make up! Great deal for only $12 and that included shipping!


I also did my rainbow eyes look using yellow, pink, green, a little blue, and a light yellow highlight!







Another Great Look !


Here is a great look I created using mostly elf products and I used Avon's foundation in mahogany (I'm in love with this stuff now!) The look was created using red,green,brown, and goldish white for my highlight! This look is very sleek with a splash of color. It turned out great though I used 3 ELF palettes and wet and wild white liner for my base. I didn't do a tutorial on this look but I'm considering it! let me know what you think!


Friday, May 22, 2009

Heartfelt Affairs

Check out my other blog Heartfelt Affairs with lots of great party favors for all occasions, decorative items, and much more!

I do personalize and make custom orders this is fairly new and very thing is not yet posted. If you have new ideas or would like to make a custom order please email me and let me know!



http://heartfeltaffairs.blogspot.com/

The Look For Today!!! Purple Eyes!






Ok Hello All!

Today I was playing in my make up and decided to do something with the purple palettes that I never use so here's what I created I used 3 different shades of purple and a little silver. I'm always afraid of wearing bright colors because of my dark skin complexion so I usually steer clear of this kind of look but here it is let me know what you think. Make up by elf cosmetics, regular lip gloss from local hair store. It looks bright that's because of the flash on the camera so I took it on another camera as well so you can see the difference!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Black and White Nail Design!!





Here's another design black tips with silver glitter also accent nails of black and white dots to make it look a little marbleized!


That's it for today let me know if you want to see tutorial on that

Much Love
Laura

Why does FAT automatically mean unhealthy?

Hey Everybody!

Ok so I went to the doctor not long ago maybe last week and I was just so pissed off. I went into their for a totally different reason and all they could tell me was everything I was experiencing was probably due to the fact that I'm overweight?? What the fuck type shit is this? I'm telling you that it may be a genetics thing because my mom, sister, and some of my aunts have the same issues as me and you tell me that no it's because you need to lose weight. Then that was it this doctor went on to tell me that I probably have high sugar/diabetes, high cholesterol, and hypertension and all this other shit so now I'm pissed off. So I tell her well I came in here to get a check up why don't we check all these things as well. Guess what ya girl blood pressure was fabolous even though I thought it was gon be boiling because I wanted to cuss her ass out, sugar levels were flawless, and cholestorol was excellent so now I'm looking at this doctor like now bitch what else you got to say cuz obviously I just proved your ass wrong and that's not the damn problem so okay mrs. doctor what the hell is the real problem is it maybe you don't know what the hell you talking about? I was just so pissed off I left up outta there with a straight up attitude like fuck what you heard I'm fat, fabolous, and healthy so don't judge a book by it's cover please don't do me.


Anyways what you think about that? Let me know!


Thanks
Love Ya

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Hair Haul #1

Friday, May 15, 2009

CHANGE

Hey Everybody!!

Today I want to talk about CHANGE. Have you ever just looked at yourself and the things you were doing in yo life and just realize like damn I need to make some changes cuz this is not some shit I want to be doing. I just thought long and hard today like damn I need to makes some changes in my life what the hell am I thinking or maybe yet what the hell was I thinking about when I thought that shit was okay? So my message is to everybody is if it's some shit in yo life that you need to CHANGE I don't care if it's changing them ugly ass shoes you got on or changing the friends you hang with, or changing yo job or field of work. I don't give a fuck what it is if you feel that you need to make some CHANGES in yo life to make you feel better about what your doing or maybe just to put your mind at ease then be all means CHANGE dat shit quickly because life is to short to sit around unhappy or uneasy about some shit when all you have to do is CHANGE it! Well I don't know about any of yall but I know I got some shit to CHANGE and I ain't afraid to CHANGE because I think that holds us back a lot of time thinking to hard and being afraid of CHANGE but we never try to CHANGE so we continue to do the same shit because it's what's getting us by and that shit just ain't right don't be afraid on CHANGE it can be a good thing and sometimes a better thing so whatever you need to CHANGE make sure you CHANGE it now and CHANGE it quickly cuz life will not wait on you


Much Love

Mz. Thickness

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Red, Black, White, Silver Nail Design!






Here is a nail design I did on my nails just something randomn each nail is different. I like to do nail designs and toes! so when I change this I'll be sure to take pics and update I may do a tutorial on just basic designs but just let me know what you think!

Ever had a shitty day and just want to get if off your chest well today is my day!

Ok here goes the drama.... I was having a pretty good day. Got up put me some nice lil capri's and a nice shirt on just feeling real good about myself. I go online and updated some things for my new store L&K Fashions (website will be up and running soon). It's a business owned by myself and my sisters. So look forward to seeing us in the near future but anyways I found some nice merchandise for the store so I was excited. I won my ebay auction been trying to get that 120 palette make up for a few days now and I finally got it for $12.00 plus free shipping so I was extra happy about that. I was a little pissed that I haven't been paid for two of my auctions yet and that paypal still has my damn money on hold for a previous auction when did they start that bullshit? Anyways my day was at the okay point now so my sister invited me to a game of basketball so yes I got my fat ass up went to the park and played a hour game of basketball in some flip flops with my nicely done toes! but that was my exercise fa the week lol wore my big ass out! Then I get home and find that somebody I ain't gone mention no sites or names because I'm not a petty person and I do have some Top Notch Class Fa They Ass but they want to send me a bunch of rude as comments on my website and in my email and it pissed me off because they've been doing this shit for about two weeks and I've been ignoring their ignorance because I want to show them that I am the bigger person and I will not stoop to their level because the shit is real childish and ridiculous. I want to cuss they ass out to shame but I won't because I'm to polished fa that but don't I know yall can relate when you be trying yo best not to let somebody ass have it and just disrespect they whole life. I am really trying I done even took back to the lord and ask god to take the hatred outta my heart because I am not that type of person but sometimes people will just try to the best to bounce on yo last nerve and bring out another side of you. I feel like this my phone number is posted on the same website that you got the email address from if you was that damn concerned on getting a reaction from me dial the damn number cuz trust and believe I will give them what the lookin for and I hate that a sistah has to go there but some people just don't know where they boundaries are or when to just shut the fuck up. Now I have done my duty and reported this shit to all the emailing companies as well as my website company but come on now should this shit have to go that far? Why can't people just shut the fuck up sometimes? Mind yo own damn business? Maybe get a damn life? I just don't understand how people can have so much time on they hands and they choose to bother and fuck with other folks can we please go back to the days when people had fucking hobbies and had something to do with themselves other than worry about the next man. So I said all that to say this if it ain't got shit to do with you and yours mind yo fuckin business. If you aint got shit to do but worry about somebody else find a fucking hobby. If you got that much damn time on yo hands to worry about somebody else you need to find what's lacking in your life because obviously yo broke down, can't get a job ass need to volunteer yo time to a soup kitchen or homeless shelter because I'm pretty sure the can use an extra set of hands fa something.


**No disrespect to the soup kitchen's or homeless shelters**


Now that I got that shit off my chest I feel a little better! I'm going to try to post some new pics and updates and take my ass to bed because even though I ain't got shit to do wit my time right now I ain't worrying about nobody else I really don't give a damn what they doing or who they doing it with cuz that ain't none of my damn business. See if it don't concern you stay the fuck outta of it


Much Love

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Calling All My FAT GIRLS!!!

Are you fat and proud? Well let's talk about it. This is blog is a place for all the fat girls and cool skinny girls to meet and just have fun. Eventually my goal for this is to make this blog so big and so wide spread that us big girls can let everybody know that we are in the building and we aint going no damn where so get the hell out the way. I want to start a group that's exclusively for the big girls where we can just go out and have fun take trips with our friends from all over america and just have a good time. Let's talk about everything from the best damn ice cream joints. relationships, dancing, health issues, anything!. Send me pics and video's and I will post them and PLEASE SUBSCRIBE!

Thanks

Much Love
Laura

Mike Epps-Big Girls LOL!

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Sales & Deals For The Big Girls!

Hi All I'm Back Again! LOL!

I know I've been away for a while I started my daycare again an
d was working 24 hours a day! Yeah right that shit is gets very demanding after a while with some pissy ass parents and shitty ass kids! lol that's just wrong but I'm having a bad day forgive lord it's sunday.

Anyways

This weeks deals!

Torrid.com

Gauncho's on sale for $29.98 reg price $44.00
Purple & Black Paper shorts $29.98 reg price $38.00 (super cute)
Brief Panties in all colors & styles $ 5.98 reg price $8.00
They have a few skirts on sale for $7.96 reg rice $38.00

Just a few items to check out they have more on clearance so raid the clearance page!
______________________________________________________________

Also check out ElF Cosmetics at www.eyelipsface.com they have great deals on make-up I just ordered a bunch of stuff and shipping starts at $6.95

Coupon Code: Carolina takes 50% off orders up to $15.00
Free shipping on orders over $75.00

Most of their items cost only $1.00 so I think this is a great deal !
________________________________________________________________

Payless.com has $5.95 flat rate shipping

They also have some cute flats and sandals this season and don't forget to get a nice bag to go with those pumps.

They have the B1G1 1/2 off offer on everything (buy one get one)

*Reminder: This is payless which means cheap shoes not always the best to wear for those long days! Just a tip for the big girls!


__________________________________________________________________

Walmart.com

They have some nice summer dresses that are plus size starting at only $17.00 each get free shipping with the site to store option

ANTM(america's next top model) clutch purses and cosmetic bags starting at only $2.00 each

Cute tote bags starting at only $5.oo each ( I love the one with the hearts)

Tights in multiple colors for only $8.oo each (great to wear under short skirts help manage the fat thighs lol!)

They have the heart mesh chemise and thong sets on sale for $7.00

Short sleeve scoop neck tees only $6.00 (these are great for layering)
__________________________________________________________________

Well those are my deals for today I hope you enjoy!


Please Subscribe!

Let me know what you want to talk about!


It's Been Real
Love Ya

MWAH!

Sunday, February 8, 2009

I'm Back

Hello all I'm back I know it's been a while and I have been having a rough time but I am back with a lot of new things to talk about and new things to show you as well but in the meantime I will be brief and just name a few things that I am into as of right now!

Ok let's see..... First I would like to announce that I am looking into returning to work from home! Yeah ! and with that said I have launched a new site which is up and running but still under major construction ( I haven't even purchased a domain name yet) but you can get an overview of the services I offer and even order services if you need them.

It's called Cincy Office Support and basically the name says it all it offers all types of support including customer service, data entry, order entry, etc. Please visit and check out the site at www.cincysupport.bravehost.com

I am also in the process of returning to operating a home daycare and I am actually looking for names for that so if you have any suggestions let me know! also if your in the cincinnati, oh area and need excellent childcare just let me know I have friends whom have daycares as well and also mine will be opening spring of 2009!

Some other things to come from me in the near future are updating this blog lol! getting more in-depth with this blogging thing because I am fairly new to this and I am still learning bitches! I am also in the very early stages of opening a wedding and party planning business I have done a couple of weddings and a lot of parties and I really enjoy doing those things it was more of a hobby but now I am really getting into and trying to make a business out of it so also continue to check back for all my updates!

The Cupcake Boutique on Etsy!